See an oversight or inaccuracy? Contact us!
Also, check out our handy map of Minnesota theaters!

Company RAC Region City
20% Theatre Company Twin Cities 11 Minneapolis
4 Community Theatre 11 Wayzata
8 Ball Theatre 11 Minneapolis
ABC Theater Company 7E Cambridge
Actors Theater of Minnesota 11 St Paul
Aktion Club Theatre 9 Mankato
Albert Lea Community Theater (ACT) 10 Albert Lea
Alexandria Public Schools Community Ed 4 Alexandria
Amboy Area Community Theater 10 Amboy
American Shakespeare Repertory 11 Minneapolis
Ananya Dance Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Anoka Community Theatre 11 Anoka
Applause Community Theatre 11 Apple Valley
Appleseed Community Theatre 10 La Crescent
ARENA Dances 11 Minneapolis
Ashland Productions 11 Maplewood
Augsburg University Theater 11 Minneapolis
Ballet of the Dolls 11 Minneapolis
Barn Bar Theater 10 Rochester
Bemidji Swashbucklers' Guild 11 Saint Paul
Benilde-St. Margaret's School Drama Department 11 St. Louis Park
Bethany Lutheran College Theatre Department 9 Mankato
Black Dirt Theater 11 Hastings
Blackout Improv 11 Minneapolis
Blue Earth Readers Workshop 9 Mankato
Blue Earth Town and Country Players 9 Blue Earth
Blue Mound Area Theatre 6 & 8 Luverne
BOLD-Choice Theatre Company 3 Duluth
Borealis Bards 2 International Falls
Brainerd Community Theatre 5 Brainerd
Brave Community Theatre 10 Spring Valley
Brave New Workshop 11 Minneapolis
Brazen Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Bridge Theatre 11 Stillwater
Bryant Lake Bowl 11 Minneapolis
Buffalo Gal Productions 11 Minneapolis
Bunce Backyard Productions 11 Maple Grove
Burning House Group 11 Minneapolis
CAAM Chinese Dance Theater 11 Saint Paul
Cabaret @ Camp 11 St. Paul
Calumet Players 6 & 8 Pipestone
Candid Theater Company 11 Minneapolis
Capri Theater 11 Minneapolis
Cardinal Theatricals 11 Minneapolis
CB Productions 11 Saint Paul
Central Lakes Community Performing Arts Center 5 Brainerd
Central Minnesota Community Theater 7W Saint Cloud
Centre Stage Theatre and Arts 11 Norwood Young America
Chain Reaction Theatre Project 11 Eden Prairie
Change of Pace Productions 3 Duluth
Chanhassen Dinner Theatres 11 Chanhassen
Chaska Valley Family Theatre 11 Chaska
Child's Play Theater 9 Montgomery
Children's Castle Theater 11 Lakeville
Children's Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Cialuna Storydance Theater 11 Minneapolis
Classical Actors Ensemble 11 Saint Paul
Colder by the Lake Theater 3 Duluth
Commonweal Theatre 10 Lanesboro
Concordia Theatre 4 Moorhead
Corcoran Park Players 11 Minneapolis
County Seat Theater Company 3 Cloquet
Cream of the Crop Theater Company 5 Randall
Crimson Creek Players 3 Grand Forks
Cromulent Shakespeare Company 11 Minneapolis
Crookston Community Theatre 1 Crookston
Cross Community Players 11 Maple Grove
CrossRoads Panorama 11 Minneapolis
Curtain Call Community Theater 7W Saint Cloud
Curtain Call Theatre 9 Montgomery
Dances on High Theatre
Dangerous Productions 11 Saint Paul
Dark and Stormy Productions 11 Minneapolis
Dassel-Cokato Community Theatre 7W Cokato
District #728 Elk River
Dreamery Rural Arts Initiative 10 Wykoff
Dreamland Arts 11 St. Paul
Duck Soup Players 11 Marine on St. Croix
Duluth Playhouse 3 Duluth
Eagan Theater Company 11 Eagan
Eden Prairie Players 11 Eden Prairie
Elk River Community Theatre 7W Elk River
Ensemble Productions 11 Minneapolis
Exposed Brick Theater 11 Saint Paul
Fairmont Opera House 9 Fairmont
Fanny Hill Dinner Theatre Eau Caire
Fargo-Moorhead Community Theatre 4 Fargo
Festival Theatre 7W Saint Croix Falls
Fitger's Spirit of the North Theatre 3 Duluth
Flaneur Productions 11 Minneapolis
Fortune's Fool Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Frank Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Freshwater Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Fridley Community Theater 11 Fridley
Front Porch Musical Theatre 11 Dayton
Gadfly Theatre Productions 11 Saint Paul
Generations Theatre Compay 9 New Prague
Gilbert & Sullivan Very Light Opera 11 Minneapolis
Girl Friday Productions 11 Minneapolis
Gonzo Group Theatre 11 Saint Paul
Gooseberry Park Players 4 Moorhead
Grand Marais Playhouse 3 Grand Marais
Granite Falls Area Community Theater 6 & 8 Granite Falls
Great Northern Theater company 7W Cold Spring
Great River Shakespeare Festival 10 Winona
GREAT Theatre 7W Saint Cloud
Greater Grand Forks Community Theatre at Fire Hall Theatre 3 Grand Forks
Greater Lakes Area Performing Arts 5 Pequot Lakes
Green T Productions 11 Minneapolis
Gremlin Theatre 11 St. Paul
Groundswell Community Performance 11 Minneapolis
Group Therapy Productions 2 Hines
GTC Dramatic Dialogues 11 Minneapolis
Gustavus Adolphus Department of Theatre and Dance 7W St. Peter
Hallock Community Theater 1 Hallock
Hansen Theatre - Moorhead State University 4 Moorhead
Hardcover Theater 11 Minneapolis
Harmony Theater Company and School 11 Minneapolis
Harwood Prairie Playhouse 4 Fargo
Head of the Red Community Theater 4 Breckenridge
Headwaters School of Music and Arts 2 Bemidji
Heartland Storytellers, Inc. 10 Albert Lea
Hennepin Theatre Trust 11 Minneapolis
Highland Summer Theater - Mankato State University 9 Mankato
Hill Murray Theatre 11 Maplewood
Hilltop Dinner Theater 7W Montgomery
Historic Holmes Theatre 4 Detroit Lakes
History Theatre 11 St. Paul
Houston Community Theatre 10 Houston
Huge Improv Theater 11 Minneapolis
Hutchinson Theatre Company 6 & 8 Hutchinson
Icebox Radio Theater 3 International Falls
Illusion Theater 11 Minneapolis
Imagined Theatre 11 Minneapolis
In the Heart Theatre 10 Rochester
Inver Hills Community College 11 Inver Grove Heights
It's About Time Theater 10 Rochester
Jasper's Theater 2 Park Rapids
Jerungdu Theater Company 11 Minneapolis
Joe Chvala and the Flying Foot Forum 11 Minneapolis
Kairos Dance Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Karlstad Community Theater 1 Karlstad
Kimball Community Playhouse 7W Kimball
Kirkyard Productions 11 Minneapolis
Lac Qui Parle Players 6&8 Madison
Lake Benton Opera House 6 & 8 Lake Benton
Lake Superior Community Theatre 3 Silver Bay
Lakes Area Theater 4 Alexandria
Lakes Country Dinner Theater 4 Perham
Lakeshore Players 11 White Bear Lake
Lakeville Area Arts Center 11 Lakeville
LALA Festival 11 Minneapolis
Lamplighter Community Theatre 5 Staples
Le Roy Community Theater 10 Le Roy
Lex-Ham Community Theater 11 Saint Paul
Life-Sized Meme Productions 11 Minneapolis
Litchfield Community Theatre 6 & 8 Litchfield
Litchfiled Opera House 6 & 8 Litchfield
Little Falls Student Stage Actors Guild 5 Little Falls
Little Theatre of Owatonna 10 Owatonna
Live Action Set 11 Minneapolis
Lockwood Theatre Company 10 Northfield
Long Lake Theater 2 Hubbard
Loon Opera Company 2 Bemidji
Loudmouth Collective 11 Minneapolis
Lyric Arts 11 Anoka
Macalester College Theatre and Dance 11 Saint Paul
Mad Munchkin Productions 11 Minneapolis
Madelia Community Theatre 3 Madelia
Madhatters Community Theatre 5 Wadena
Maggie's Farm Theater 11 St. Louis Park
Mainly Me Productions 11 Minneapolis
Mankato Mosaic Theatre Company 9 North Mankato
Market Garden Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Marshall Area Stage Company (MASC) 6 & 8 Marshall
Mask and Rose Women's Theater Collective 2 Puposky
Masque Youth Theatre & School 10 Rochester
Masquers Theatre Company 11 Forest Lake
Matchbox Childrens Theatre 10 Austin
Maximum Verbosity 11 Saint Louis Park
Memorial Auditroum Performing Arts Center 6 & 8 Worthington
Merely Players 9 Mankato
Merlin Players 3 Fairbault
Merrill Community Arts Center 11 Woodbury
Metropolitan Players Theatre 11 Spring Lake Park
Middle River Community Theater 1 Middle River
Mill City Summer Opera 11 Minneapolis
Mille Lacs Community Theater 7E Onamia
Mindless Mirth Productions 11 St Paul
Minneapolis Musical Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Minneapolis Theatre Garage 11 Minneapolis
Minnesota Concert Opera 11 Minneapolis
Minnesota Conservatory for the Arts 10 Winona
Minnesota Folklore Theater 5 Walker
Minnesota Jewish Theatre Company 11 St. Paul
Minnesota Productions, Inc. 11 Minneapols
Minnesota Shakespeare Project 11 Minneapolis
Minnesota Short Play Club 9 Mankato
Minnesota Short Play Company 11 Bloomington
Minnesota Shorts Festival of Plays 9 Mankato
Minnesota State University Mankato Dept. of Theatre & Dance 9 Mankato
Minnesota State University Moorhead 4 Moorhead
Minnesota Theatre Company 10 Rochester
Minnetonka Theatre 11 Minnetonka
Minnsky Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Mission Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Mississippi Melodie Showboat 3 Grand Rapids
Mixed Blood Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Mixed Precipitation 11 Minneapolis
Moorhead High School 4 Moorhead
Morris Park Players 11 Minneapolis
Mounds Theatre Company (Historic) 11 Saint Paul
Mounds View Community Theatre (MVCT) 11 Mounds View
Music Theatre Fargo Moorhead 4 Fargo
Myles Reif Performing Arts Center 3 Grand Rapids
Mystery Cafe 11 Minneapolis
National Theater for Children 11 Minneapolis
New Breath Productions 11 Saint Paul
New Bridge Theatre Company 11 Hastings
New Fogey Follies 11 Minneapolis
New Native Theatre 11 Saint Paul
Nightpath Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Nimbus 11 Minneapolis
No Refunds Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Normandale Theatre 11 Bloomington
North Hennepin Community College Theatre Department 11 Brooklyn Park
Northfield Arts Guild 10 Northfield
Northland Words Players 10 Rochester
Northstar Storytelling League 11 Minneapolis
Off Broadway Musical Theatre, Inc. 11 New Hope
Off Leash Area: Contemporary Performance Works 11 Minneapolis
Old Arizona Theater Collaborative 11 Minneapolis
Old Log Theater 11 Excelsior
Ole Olson Onstage 11
Open Eye Figure Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts 11 Saint Paul
Page Theatre, Saint Mary's University 10 Winona
Pangea World Theater 11 Minneapolis
Paradise Center for the Arts 10 Faribault
Paradise Community Theatre Association 7E Mora
Paramount Center for the Arts 7W Saint Cloud
Paramount Theatre 10 Austin
Pargeter Players 11 Minneapolis
Park Theater Company 11 Saint Louis Park
Patrick's Cabaret 11
Paul Bunyan Playhouse 2 Bemidji
Penumbra Theatre 11 Saint Paul
People Sittin' Around Doin' Theater 11 Champlin
Pequot Lakes Community Theatre 5 Pequot Lakes
Persistent Theatre Productions 11 St. Paul
Phoenix Community Theatre 10 Red Wing
Pillsbury House Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Pioneer Place on Fifth Theatre 7W Saint Cloud
Pipestone Performing Arts Center 6 & 8 Pipestone
PlaceBase Productions Saint Paul
Playable Artworks 11 Minneapolis
Playhouse 15 Community Theater 11 Bethel
Plymouth Playhouse 11 Plymouth
Prairie Fire Children's Theatre 4 Barrett
Prairie Players Theatre 5 Long Prairie
Prairie Wind Players 4 Barrett
Prime Time Players 11 West Saint Paul
Prior Lake Players Community Theater 11 Prior Lake
Red Dice Collective 11 Minneapolis
Red Eye Theater 11 Minneapolis
Redwood Area Theatre 6 & 8 Redwood Falls
Renegade Theater Company 3 Duluth
Ritz Theater 11 Minneapolis
River City Theatre Company 11 Watertown
River Valley Theatre Company 11 Shakopee
River's Edge Playback Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Riverland Community College Theater Department 10 Austin
Rochester Civic Theatre 10 Rochester
Rochester Community and Technical College Theater 10 Rochester
Rochester Repertory Theatre Company 10 Rochester
Rockstar Storytellers 11 Minneapolis
Rosetown Playhouse 11 Roseville,
Rubber Chicken Theater 3 Duluth
Saarens Productions 2 Bemidji
Sabes JCC Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Saint Cloud State University Theatre Dept 7W St. Cloud
Saint Croix Festival Theatre 7W St. Croix Falls
Saint Peter Area Children's Theater 9 Saint Peter
Sample Night Live 11 St Paul
Screen Porch Productions 5 Outing
Second Fiddle Productions St Paul
Shakespeare in St. Anthony Park 11 St. Paul
Shakespearean Youth Theatre Minneapolis
Sheep Theater 11 Minneapolis
Sheldon Theatre of Performing Arts 10 Red Wing
Silver Bay Area Community Theatre 3 Silver Bay
Six Elements Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Skewed Visions 11 Minneapolis
Sleepy Eye Community Theatre 9 Sleepy Eye
Smartmouth Comedy Company 11 Minneapolis
SOS For Youth 2 Hudson
SPARK theater + dance 11 Minneapolis
Springfield Community Theatre 9 Springfield
St. John's University Performing Arts 7W Collegeville
Stage North Theatre Company 5 Brainerd
State Theatre Zumbrota 10 Zumbrota
SteppingStone Theatre 11 St. Paul
Straw Hat Players 4 Moorhead
Stuart Pimsler Dance & Theater 11 Minneapolis
Studio Alethea Productions 11 Minneapolis
Summerset Theatre 10 Austin
Sunset Gun Productions 11 Minneapolis
Swandive Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Sweet Charities Theatre Company 11 St. Paul
Table Salt Productions 11 Minneapolis
Tartan Theater 11 Oakdale
Teatro Zuccone 3 Duluth
The Band Group 11 Minneapolis
The Barn Theatre - Wilmar 6 & 8 Willmar
The Black Cat Society 11 St. Paul
The Cowles Center for Dance and the Performing Arts 11 Minneapolis
The Edge Center for the Arts 3 Bigfork
The Ensemble Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
The Flower Shop Project 11 Minneapolis
The FungusAmongus Players 7W Dassel
The Grand Kabaret 9 New Ulm
The Grand Rapids Players 3 Grand Rapids
The Haunted Basement 1 Minneapolis
The Historic Mounds Theatre 11 Saint Paul
The LAB Theater 11 Minneapolis
The Little Theatre of New London 6 & 8 New London
The Matchbox Theater 11
The Moving Company 11 St. Paul
The Open Window Theatre 11 Minneapolis
The Orchard Theater Collective 11 Minneapolis
The Play Ground 3 Duluth
The Southern Theater 11 Minneapolis
The Strange Capers 11 Saint Paul
The Theater of Public Policy 11 Minneapolis
The World Crime League 11 Minneapolis
Theater for The Thirsty 11 St Paul
Theater Forever Minneapolis
Theater Latte Da 11 Minneapolis
Theater Mu 11 Saint Paul
Theater Now 11 St. Paul
Theater Space Project 11 St. Paul
Theatre Arlo 11 Minneapolis
Theatre B 4 Moorhead
Theatre Corrobora 11 Minneapolis
Theatre du Mississippi 10 Wonona
Theatre in the Round Players 11 Minneapolis
Theatre L'Homme Dieu 4 Alexandria
Theatre of Fools 11 Minneapolis
Theatre Pro Rata 11 Minneapolis
Theatre Uncorked 11 Minneapolis
Theatre Unlimited - Bemidji State University 2 Bemidji
Theatrical Music Company 11 Minneapolis
Theatrix Community Theater 11 Minneapolis
Thibert Theatrical 1 Red Lake Falls
Thief River Falls Area Community Theater 1 Thief River Falls
Top Hat Theatre 4 Ulen
Torch Theater Company 11 Saint Louis Park
Triple Espresso 11 Minneapolis
Trollwood Performing Arts School 4 Moorhead
Troupe America 11 Minneapolis
Troupe Theatre 7W Saint Cloud
Turtle Theater Collective 11 Minneapolis
Twin Cities Community Theatre St. Louis Park
Twin Cities Horror Festival 11 Minneapolis
Two Rivers Area Theater 1 Red Lake Falls
Two Rivers Community Theater 7W Sauk Rapids
U of M Morris 4 Morris
Umbrella Collective 11 Columbia Heights
Underdog Theatre 11 Minneapolis
Unit Collective 11 Minneapolis
University of Minnesota Arts and Cultural Leadership MPS Program St. Paul
University of Minnesota Department of Theatre Arts and Dance 11 Minneapolis
University of Minnesota Duluth Fine Arts 3 Duluth
Upright Egg Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Uprising Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Urban Samurai Productions 11 Minneapolis
Velocity Dance and Theater 11
Vertigo Theatre Factory 10 Rochester
Vintage Players 11 St. Paul
VocalEssence 11 Minneapolis
Walker Art Center 11 Minneapolis
Walker Bay Theater / Minnesota Folklore Theater 5 Walker
Warroad Summer Theater Company 1 Warroad
Wayzata Theater Boosters 11 Wayzata
White Bear Lake Community Players Theater 11 White Bear Lake
Wicked Sister Dance Theatre 7W Saint Cloud
Wide Spot Performing Arts Stockholm
Wild Yam Cabaret 11 Saint Paul
Wilmar Community Theatre (The Barn) 6 & 8 Willmar
Wise Fool Shakespeare 3 Duluth
Woodbury Community Theatre 11 Woodbury
Woodtick Musical Theater 2 Akeley
Words Players Theatre 10 Rochester
Workhouse Theatre Company 11 Minneapolis
Ye Olde Opera House 10 Spring Grove
Yellow Tree Theatre 11 Osseo
Young Artists Initiative 11 Saint Paul
Youth Performance Company 11 Minneapolis
Z Puppets Rosenschnoz 11 Minneapolis
zAmya Theater Project 11 Minneapolis