A community-based conversation about patron relations software
November 4, 2013 at Historic Wesley Center, Minneapolis, MN

Conference booklet: PDF
Software Index with contact info and local users: PDF
Software comparison: Letter size PDF
Software comparison: Tabloid size PDF
Software comparison: Excel XLS
Audio recording of introduction to tools and CRM: MP3

Online items of interest:

Vendors

Vendor
(Link to Web site)
Software Downloadable Materials
Fractured Atlas Artful.ly
Arts People (formerly Ticket Turtle) Arts People
Blackbaud Patrons Edge, Standing Room Only, and Altru Zip archive
Brown Paper Tickets Brown Paper Tickets
Choice Ticketing Systems ChoiceCRM
Easy-Ware TotalInfo
OvationTix OvationTix
Patron Technology PatronManager CRM Zip archive
SeatAdvisor SeatAdvisor PDF
ShoWare ShoWare Zip archive
Tessitura Network Tessitura Software PDF
ThunderTix ThunderTix
TicketForce TicketForce PDF
TicketLeap TicketLeap
Figure 53 Tixato PDF
Vendini Vendini PDF

Attendees

Company Attendee
Alexandria Area Arts Benjamin Klipfel
Arts Midwest Angie Keeton
Austin Area Commission for the Arts Jennie Knoebel
Austin Area Commission for the Arts Melissa Trihus
Bloomington Theatre and Art Center William Ronchak
Brave New Workshop Erin Farmer
Children’s Theatre Company Tim Jennings
College of St. Benedict / St. John’s University Deb Wolford
Commonweal Theatre Company Daniel Stock
Fergus Falls: A Center for the Arts Michael Burgraff
Great River Shakespeare Festival Daniel Munson
Guthrie Theater Renee Gallagher
Hill-Murray School Ben Ballentine
Historic Holmes Theatre/DLCCC Amy Stearns
History Theatre Chari Hall
History Theatre David Hopkins-Hiles
History Theatre Karen Mueller
Lakeshore Players Joan Elwell
Lakeshore Players Theatre Kiley Cermak
Lakeshore Players Theatre Pam Frink
Lakeshore Players Theatre Ben Ratkowski
Little Theatre of Owatonna Mark Kuklok
Little Theatre of Owatonna Sharon Stark Stark
Minnesota Fringe Festival Jeff Larson
Minnesota Theater Alliance Leah Cooper
Minnesota Theater Alliance Ashley Hanson
Mission Theatre Company Andrea Tonsfeldt
Mixed Blood Theatre Company Brianna Jonna
Mixed Blood Theatre Company Amanda White Thietje
Mu Performing Arts Don Eitel
Mu Performing Arts Sara Ochs
New Ulm Actors Community Theatre Keara Roberts
NUACT Paul Warshauer
Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Heather Westerlund
Paradise Center for the Arts Ryan Heinritz
Paradise Center for the Arts Kevin Voracek
Park Square Theatre David Rummel
Pillsbury House & Theatre Alan Berks
Pillsbury House & Theatre Kelsye Gould
Plymouth Playhouse Laura Thaisen
Red Eye Theater Miriam Must
Reif Arts Council David Marty
Rochester Civic Theatre Sinead Chick
Sheldon Theatre Karen Renshaw
Stages Theatre Company Nicki Pretzer
SteppingStone Theatre Ross Willits
Swandive Theatre Damon Runnals
The Duluth Playhouse Maria James
The O’Shaughnessy at St. Catherine University Regina Hanson
The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Becky Ten Brink
Twin Rivers Council for the Arts Greg Weis
UMD School of Fine Arts Sara Fitzgerald
UMD School of Fine Arts BreAnn Graber
UMD School of Fine Arts Christina Johnson
UMD School of Fine Arts Amanda Kasperson
UMD School of Fine Arts RaeAnn Williams
Walker Art Center Andrea Brown
Walker Art Center David Goldstein
Walker Art Center Liz Tjepkema
Yellow Tree Theatre Jason Peterson